Skip To Main Content

Toggle Close Container

Navs Wrapper

District Home Link - Mobile

Staff Directory

Janeth Alfaro Mendoza

Janeth Alfaro Mendoza

Special Svcs Assistant
Celeste Amarosa

Celeste Amarosa

Library Media Tech
Julie Arreola

Julie Arreola

Office Assistant
Jordan Baker

Jordan Baker

Custodian
Paige Bendel

Paige Bendel

Campus Security Monitor
Elizabeth Blaskowski

Elizabeth Blaskowski

Title I Teacher
Amy Bohen

Amy Bohen

CLDE Teacher
Jacqueline Brungardt

Jacqueline Brungardt

Special Svcs Assistant

Ariel Cameron

Alberto Carrillo De Santiago

Alberto Carrillo De Santiago

Title I Assistant
Diana Chambers

Diana Chambers

Counselor
Olga Chavez Olivas

Olga Chavez Olivas

Preschool Assistant
Laura Christy

Laura Christy

Level 4 teacher
Shana Cohen

Shana Cohen

Middle School Literacy & AVID Teacher
Esther De La Cruz

Esther De La Cruz

Kitchen Manager
Amber Dill

Amber Dill

Special Services Teacher
Elizabeth Eiler

Elizabeth Eiler

Middle School Social Studies & AVID
Melinda Frates

Melinda Frates

Melissa Garcia

Melissa Garcia

Technology Teacher
Manuel Garcia Perez

Manuel Garcia Perez

Head Custodian
Celeste Garduno

Celeste Garduno

Music Teacher
Jacklyn Gocke

Jacklyn Gocke

Psychologist
Alison Grimmig

Alison Grimmig

Speech-Language Pathologist
Julie Guenther

Julie Guenther

Special Services Teacher
Sarah Hanna

Sarah Hanna

Special Services Teacher
Cortney Heflebower

Cortney Heflebower

Middle School Math Teacher
Kathleen Herter

Kathleen Herter

Thomas Johnson

Thomas Johnson

Level 2 Teacher
Nicole Kimbrel

Nicole Kimbrel

Kindergarten Teacher
Lauren Knott

Lauren Knott

Level 2 Teacher
Renee Lamb

Renee Lamb

Level 1 Teacher

Elizabeth Levai Baird

Jacquelyn Luecke

Jacquelyn Luecke

School Nurse

Izela Madera

Sherri Medina

Sherri Medina

Building Aide
Alexis Moreno

Alexis Moreno

Special Svcs Assistant
Carisa Olmos-Calderon

Carisa Olmos-Calderon

Level 3 Teacher
Stephanie Padilla

Stephanie Padilla

Kindergarten Teacher

Claire Pasco

Michaela Peppel

Michaela Peppel

Special Svcs Assistant

Morgan Perna

Tami Pister

Tami Pister

Secretary To Principal
Miranda Rodriguez

Miranda Rodriguez

School Based Therapist
Erin Romero

Erin Romero

Level 4 Teacher
Brittany Ruter

Brittany Ruter

Level 5 Teacher
Laurie Sanchez

Laurie Sanchez

Office Assistant/ Registrar
Alex Shaban

Alex Shaban

Art Teacher
Darlene Shaver

Darlene Shaver

Building Substitute
Karen Sleeper

Karen Sleeper

Level 3 Teacher
Paul Slepakoff

Paul Slepakoff

Classroom Teacher
Cally Stickney

Cally Stickney

Level 5 Teacher

Amby Takekawa

Jennifer Torres

Jennifer Torres

Middle School Literacy & AVID Teacher
Alma Torres Lopez

Alma Torres Lopez

Stuart Vanderhurst

Stuart Vanderhurst

Middle School Science Teacher
Jody Weidemann

Jody Weidemann

Title I Teacher
Paul-Lawrence Whalen

Paul-Lawrence Whalen

Physical Ed Teacher
Joshua White

Joshua White

Principal
Tonio White

Tonio White

Preschool Teacher
Amanda Whitworth

Amanda Whitworth

Physical Ed Teacher
Bridget Zito

Bridget Zito

Special Education Teacher & PEDAL Advocate